Agenda and minutes

Venue: Bromley Civic Centre

Contact: Lisa Thornley  020 8461 7566

Items
No. Item

45.

PROPORTIONALITY OF SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

RESOLVED that the proportionality of Sub-Committees be agreed as follows –

 

 

Size

Conservative

Labour

UKIP

Plans Sub No. 1

10

8

1

1

Plans Sub No. 2

9

8

1

0

Plans Sub No. 3

9

8

1

0

Plans Sub No. 4

9

8

1

0

 

46.

MEMBERSHIP OF SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

RESOLVED that the following Sub-Committees be appointed for the 2017/18 municipal year with membership agreed as below. 

 

(a) PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 1

 

 

Councillors

1

Douglas Auld

2

Katy Boughey

3

Alan Collins

4

Robert Evans

5

Samaris Huntington-Thresher

6

Charles Joel

7

Alexa Michael

8

Tony Owen

9

Kevin Brooks (LAB)

10

Terence Nathan (UKIP)

 

(b) PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 2

 

 

Councillors

1

Lydia Buttinger

2

Peter Dean

3

Nicky Dykes

4

Simon Fawthrop

5

Russell Mellor

6

Tony Owen

7

Richard Scoates

8

Michael Turner

9

Richard Williams (LAB)

 

(c)  PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 3

 

 

Councillors

1

Douglas Auld

2

Katy Boughey

3

Alan Collins

4

Samaris Huntington-Thresher

5

William Huntington-Thresher

6

Charles Joel

7

Alexa Michael

8

Colin Smith

9

Kevin Brooks (LAB)

 

 

(d) PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 4

 

 

Councillors

1

Lydia Buttinger

2

Nicky Dykes

3

Simon Fawthrop

4

Kate Lymer

5

Neil Reddin

6

Richard Scoates

7

Melanie Stevens

8

Michael Turner

9

Richard Williams (LAB)

 

47.

APPOINTMENT OF CHAIRMEN AND VICE-CHAIRMEN

Minutes:

RESOLVED that the following Councillors be appointed as Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of the Sub-Committees appointed for 2017/18 –

 

(a) Plans Sub-Committee No. 1

 

Councillors Alexa Michael and Charles Joel

 

(b) Plans Sub-Committee No. 2

 

Councillors Lydia Buttinger and Michael Turner

 

(c) Plans Sub-Committee No. 3

 

Councillors Katy Boughey and Douglas Auld

 

(d) Plans Sub-Committee No. 4

 

Councillors Richard Scoates and Simon Fawthrop

 

Original Text: