Agenda and draft minutes

Venue: Bromley Civic Centre

Contact: Lisa Thornley  020 8461 7566

Items
No. Item

63.

PROPORTIONALITY OF SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

RESOLVED that the following proportionality for Sub-Committees be agreed -

 

 

Size

Conservative

Labour

Independent

Plans Sub No. 1

9

8

1

0

Plans Sub No. 2

9

8

1

0

Plans Sub No. 3

9

8

1

0

Plans Sub No. 4

9

8

1

0

 

64.

MEMBERSHIP OF SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

RESOLVED that the following Schedule of Members to serve on the Sub-Committees of the Development Control Committee be agreed.

(i)  PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 1

 

Councillors

1

Alexa Michael (CH)

2

Angela Page (VC)

3

Kathy Bance (LAB)

4

Katy Boughey

5

Kira Gabbert

6

Christine Harris

7

Tony Owen

8

Will Rowlands

9

Suraj Sharma

 

(ii)  PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 2

 

 

Councillors

1

Peter Dean (CH)

2

Michael Turner (VC)

3

Mark Brock

4

Nicky Dykes

5

Simon Fawthrop

6

Colin Hitchins

7

Josh King (LAB)

8

Neil Reddin

9

Richard Scoates

 

(iii)  PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 3

 

 

Councillors

1

Katy Boughey (CH)

2

Tony Owen (VC)

3

Kevin Brooks (LAB)

4

Samaris Huntington-Thresher

5

Charles Joel

6

Alexa Michael

7

Keith Onslow

8

Angela Page

9

Kieran Terry

 

(iv)  PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 4

 

 

Councillors

1

Richard Scoates (CH)

2

Simon Fawthrop (VC)

3

Marina Ahmad (LAB)

4

Gareth Allatt

5

Aisha Cuthbert

6

Peter Dean

7

Nicky Dykes

8

Kate Lymer

9

Michael Turner

 

65.

APPOINTMENT OF CHAIRMEN AND VICE-CHAIRMEN OF SUB-COMMITTEES

 

(A schedule of recommended appointments will be circulated at the meeting.)

 

Minutes:

RESOLVED: that the following Councillors be appointed as Chairmen and Vice Chairmen of the Sub-Committees of the Development Control Committee.

 

PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 1

Alexa Michael

Angela Page

PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 2

Peter Dean

Michael Turner

PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 3

Katy Boughey

Tony Owen

PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 4

Richard Scoates

Simon Fawthrop

 

 

 

 

Original Text: