Skip to content
Pay
Apply
Report
Website feedback
MyBromley
Council
Services
A-Z
of council services
Search this site
Search this site submit
A
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
B
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
C
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
D
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
E
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
F
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
G
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
H
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
I
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
J
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
K
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
L
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
M
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
N
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
O
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
P
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
Q
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
R
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
S
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
T
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
U
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
V
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
W
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
X
Y
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
Z
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
Close menu
Council Services
Advice and benefits
Business
Community and living
Council and democracy
Education and learning
Environment and planning
Health and social care
Housing
Jobs and careers
Leisure and culture
Transport and streets
Home
Election results, Hayes and Coney Hall
Election results for Hayes and Coney Hall, 3 May 2018
Election results for Hayes and Coney Hall
Local Elections 2018 - Thursday 3 May 2018
Status:
Published
Local Elections 2018 - results by party
Hayes and Coney Hall - results
Election Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Outcome
Graham Leslie Arthur
Conservative
3096
21%
Elected
Peter Timothy Fortune
Conservative
3087
21%
Elected
Neil Richard Reddin
Conservative
2830
19%
Elected
Peter John Ayres
Labour
950
6%
Not elected
Gail Emerson
Labour
950
6%
Not elected
Glenys Susan Ingham
Labour
918
6%
Not elected
Ellen Mary Morgan Griffiths
Liberal Democrats
733
5%
Not elected
Mary Elizabeth Ion
Green Party
621
4%
Not elected
Tudor Griffiths
Liberal Democrats
559
4%
Not elected
Michael Frederick John Fox
Liberal Democrats
535
4%
Not elected
Michael John Rudd
UK Independence Party
261
2%
Not elected
Sandra Theodora Pearson
UK Independence Party
243
2%
Not elected
Voting Summary
Details
Number
Seats
3
Total votes
14783
Electorate
12604
Number of ballot papers issued
5137
Number of ballot papers rejected
8
Turnout
41%
Share of the votes (%)
Graham Leslie Arthur
21%
Elected
Peter Timothy Fortune
21%
Elected
Neil Richard Reddin
19%
Elected
Peter John Ayres
6%
Not elected
Gail Emerson
6%
Not elected
Glenys Susan Ingham
6%
Not elected
Ellen Mary Morgan Griffiths
5%
Not elected
Mary Elizabeth Ion
4%
Not elected
Tudor Griffiths
4%
Not elected
Michael Frederick John Fox
4%
Not elected
Michael John Rudd
2%
Not elected
Sandra Theodora Pearson
2%
Not elected
Rejected ballot papers
Description
Number
Unmarked or Wholly Void for Uncertainty
7
Voting for More Candidates than Voter is Entitled to
1
Total rejected
8