Local Elections 2018 - Thursday 3 May 2018

http://www.bromley.gov.uk/info/200033/elections_and_voting/1184/local_elections_2018

London Borough of Bromley is not responsible for the content of any external link

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Bickley Kira Gabbert Conservative
Bickley Kate Lymer Conservative
Bickley Colin Paul Smith Conservative
Biggin Hill Julian Wybergh Benington Independent
Biggin Hill Melanie May Stevens Independent
Bromley Common and Keston David Barrington Jefferys Conservative
Bromley Common and Keston Robert McIlveen Conservative
Bromley Common and Keston Alexa Christine Anne Michael Conservative
Bromley Town Nicky Dykes Conservative
Bromley Town Will Harmer Conservative
Bromley Town Michael James Rutherford Conservative
Chelsfield and Pratts Bottom Mike Botting Conservative
Chelsfield and Pratts Bottom Samaris Victoria Cosette Huntington-Thresher Conservative
Chelsfield and Pratts Bottom Angela Page Conservative
Chislehurst Katy Boughey Conservative
Chislehurst Suraj Sharma Conservative
Chislehurst Kieran Stephen Cunningham Terry Conservative
Clock House Vanessa Ann Allen Labour
Clock House Ian Wallace Dunn Labour
Clock House Josh King Labour
Copers Cope Russell Lawrence Mellor Conservative
Copers Cope Michael John Tickner Conservative
Copers Cope Stephen Frederick Christian Wells Conservative
Cray Valley East Yvonne Jasmine Mary Bear Conservative
Cray Valley East Chris Pierce Conservative
Cray Valley East Harry Randolph Stranger Conservative
Cray Valley West Judi Ellis Conservative
Cray Valley West Colin Walter Hitchins Conservative
Cray Valley West Gary Ernest Stevens Conservative
Crystal Palace Marina Masuma Bin Kabir Ahmad Labour
Crystal Palace Angela Wilkins Labour
Darwin Richard William Scoates Conservative
Farnborough and Crofton Robert John Evans Conservative
Farnborough and Crofton Charles Joel Conservative
Farnborough and Crofton Christopher David Marlow Conservative
Hayes and Coney Hall Graham Leslie Arthur Conservative
Hayes and Coney Hall Peter Timothy Fortune Conservative
Hayes and Coney Hall Neil Richard Reddin Conservative
Kelsey and Eden Park Peter Leslie Dean Conservative
Kelsey and Eden Park Diane Helen Smith Conservative
Kelsey and Eden Park Dave Wibberley Conservative
Mottingham and Chislehurst North David Cartwright Conservative
Mottingham and Chislehurst North Will Rowlands Conservative
Orpington Kim Davina Botting Conservative
Orpington William Keith Ernest Huntington-Thresher Conservative
Orpington Pauline Anne Tunnicliffe Conservative
Penge and Cator Kathy Bance Labour
Penge and Cator Kevin Charles Brooks Labour
Penge and Cator Simon David Jeal Labour
Petts Wood and Knoll Simon Henry Fawthrop Conservative
Petts Wood and Knoll Keith Onslow Conservative
Petts Wood and Knoll Tony Owen Conservative
Plaistow and Sundridge Gareth Geoffrey Allatt Conservative
Plaistow and Sundridge Peter Leonard Wilton Morgan Conservative
Plaistow and Sundridge Michael Turner Conservative
Shortlands Mary Frances Cooke Conservative
Shortlands Aisha Elyse Cuthbert Conservative
West Wickham Nicholas Jerome Bennett Conservative
West Wickham Mark Brock Conservative
West Wickham Hannah Gray Conservative

 

Original Text: