Agenda and minutes

Venue: Bromley Civic Centre

Contact: Lisa Thornley  020 8461 7566

Items
No. Item

1.

PROPORTIONALITY OF SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

RESOLVED that the proportionality of Sub-Committees be agreed as follows –

 

 

Size

Conservative

Labour

Independent

Plans Sub-Committee

No. 1

9

8

1

0

Plans Sub-Committee

No. 2

9

8

1

0

Plans Sub-Committee

No. 3

9

8

1

0

Plans Sub-Committee

No. 4

9

8

1

0

 

2.

MEMBERSHIP OF SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

RESOLVED the following Schedule of Members to serve on the Sub-Committees of the Development Control Committee be agreed.

 

(i)  PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 1

 

 

Councillors

1

Alexa Michael (Ch)

2

Charles Joel (VC)

3

Katy Boughey

4

Mark Brock

5

Kira Gabbert

6

Tony Owen

7

Will Rowlands

8

Suraj Sharma

9

Simon Jeal (LAB)

 

(ii)  PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 2

 

 

Councillors

1

Peter Dean (Ch)

2

Michael Turner (VC)

3

Nicky Dykes

4

Simon Fawthrop

5

Colin Hitchins

6

Russell Mellor

7

Angela Page

8

Richard Scoates

9

Josh King (LAB)

 

(iii)  PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 3

 

 

Councillors

1

Katy Boughey (Ch)

2

Charles Joel (VC)

3

Robert Evans

4

William Huntington-Thresher

5

Alexa Michael

6

Tony Owen

7

Keith Onslow

8

Kieran Terry

9

Kevin Brooks (LAB)

 

 

(iv)  PLANS SUB-COMMITTEE NO. 4

 

 

Councillors

1

Richard Scoates (Ch)

2

Simon Fawthrop (VC)

3

Gareth Allatt

4

Peter Dean

5

Kate Lymer

6

Robert Mcilveen

7

Russell Mellor

8

Michael Turner

9

Marina Ahmad (LAB)

 

3.

APPOINTMENT OF CHAIRMEN AND VICE-CHAIRMEN OF SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

RESOLVED that the following Councillors be appointed as Chairmen and Vice Chairmen of the Sub-Committees of the Development Control Committee.

 

Plans Sub-Committee

No.1

Alexa Michael

Charles Joel

Plans Sub-Committee

No. 2

Peter Dean

Michael Turner

Plans Sub-Committee

No. 3

Katy Boughey

Charles Joel

Plans Sub-Committee

No. 4

Richard Scoates

Simon Fawthrop

 

 

 

 

Original Text: