Skip to content
Pay
Apply
Report
Website feedback
MyBromley
Council
Services
A-Z
of council services
Search this site
Search this site submit
A
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
B
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
C
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
D
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
E
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
F
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
G
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
H
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
I
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
J
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
K
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
L
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
M
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
N
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
O
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
P
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
Q
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
R
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
S
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
T
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
U
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
V
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
W
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
X
Y
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
Z
: A to Z of services
: A to Z of services
Close menu
Council Services
Advice and benefits
Business
Community and living
Council and democracy
Education and learning
Environment and planning
Health and social care
Housing
Jobs and careers
Leisure and culture
Transport and streets
Home
Election results, Shortlands & Park Langley
Election results for Shortlands & Park Langley, 5 May 2022
Election results for Shortlands & Park Langley
Local Elections 2022 - Thursday 5 May 2022
Status:
Published
Local Elections 2022 - results by party
Shortlands & Park Langley - results
Election Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Outcome
Felicity Jessica Bainbridge
Conservative
2262
16%
Elected
Aisha Elyse Vance Cuthbert
Conservative
2151
15%
Elected
Adam Jude Grant
Conservative
2110
15%
Elected
Joanna Elizabeth Crispin
Labour
1542
11%
Not elected
Peter John Ayres
Labour
1515
11%
Not elected
Martin Charles Clifford Spence
Labour
1306
9%
Not elected
Andy Coleman
Liberal Democrats
1078
8%
Not elected
Stephen Wells
Liberal Democrats
980
7%
Not elected
Suraj Rajesh Gandecha
Liberal Democrats
976
7%
Not elected
Edward Apostolides
Reform UK
156
1%
Not elected
Voting Summary
Details
Number
Seats
3
Total votes
14076
Electorate
12497
Number of ballot papers issued
4874
Number of ballot papers rejected
24
Turnout
39%
Share of the votes (%)
Felicity Jessica Bainbridge
16%
Elected
Aisha Elyse Vance Cuthbert
15%
Elected
Adam Jude Grant
15%
Elected
Joanna Elizabeth Crispin
11%
Not elected
Peter John Ayres
11%
Not elected
Martin Charles Clifford Spence
9%
Not elected
Andy Coleman
8%
Not elected
Stephen Wells
7%
Not elected
Suraj Rajesh Gandecha
7%
Not elected
Edward Apostolides
1%
Not elected
Rejected ballot papers
Description
Number
Unmarked or Wholly Void for Uncertainty
22
Voting for More Candidates than Voter is Entitled to
2
Total rejected
24