Your Councillors by Party
Conservative
-
Councillor Jonathan AndrewsDarwin
Conservative
Chairman, Plans Sub-Committee No. 3 and Rights of Way Sub-Committee and Vice-Chairman, Children, Education & Families PDS Committee
-
Councillor Felicity BainbridgeShortlands & Park Langley
Conservative
Vice-Chairman, Adult Care and Health PDS Committee and Health Scrutiny Sub-Committee
-
Councillor Yvonne BearSt Mary Cray
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Renewal, Recreation & Housing
-
Councillor Nicholas Bennett J.P.West Wickham
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Transport, Highways & Road Safety
-
Councillor Kim Botting FRSAOrpington
Conservative
Vice-Chairman, Public Protection & Enforcement PDS Committee
-
Councillor Mike BottingChelsfield
Conservative
Mayor of the London Borough of Bromley
-
Councillor Mark BrockWest Wickham
Conservative
Chairman, Adult Care & Health PDS Committee and Health Scrutiny Sub-Committee
-
Councillor David Cartwright QFSMMottingham
Conservative
Chairman, Public Protection & Enforcement PDS Committee
-
Councillor Josh Coldspring-WhiteHayes and Coney Hall
Conservative
-
Councillor Peter DeanKelsey and Eden Park
Conservative
Chairman, Plans Sub-Committee No. 2
-
Councillor Robert EvansFarnborough and Crofton
Conservative
Vice-Chairman, Executive, Resources & Contracts PDS Committee, Audit & Risk Management Committee and Health & Wellbeing Board
-
Councillor Simon FawthropPetts Wood and Knoll
Conservative
Chairman, Executive, Resources & Contracts PDS Committee and Plans Sub-Committee No. 4 and Vice-Chairman, Rights of Way Sub-Committee
-
Councillor Kira GabbertBickley & Sundridge
Conservative
Chairman, Children, Education & Families PDS Committee and Vice-Chairman, Pensions Committee
-
Councillor Adam Jude GrantShortlands & Park Langley
Conservative
Vice-Chairman, Environment & Community Services PDS Committee
-
Councillor Hannah GrayWest Wickham
Conservative
-
Councillor Dr Sunil Gupta FRCP FRCPathBromley Common & Holwood
Conservative
-
Councillor Christine HarrisKelsey and Eden Park
Conservative
Vice-Chairman, Plans Sub-Committee No. 1
-
Councillor Colin HitchinsSt Paul`s Cray
Conservative
Vice-Chairman, General Purposes & Licensing Committee
-
Councillor David JefferysBromley Common & Holwood
Conservative
Chairman, Health & Wellbeing Board
-
Councillor Charles JoelFarnborough and Crofton
Conservative
Vice-Chairman, Plans Sub-Committee No. 2
-
Councillor Kate LymerBickley & Sundridge
Conservative
Deputy Leader and Portfolio Holder for Children, Education and Families
-
Councillor Christopher MarlowFarnborough and Crofton
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Resources, Commissioning and Contract Management
-
Councillor Alexa MichaelHayes and Coney Hall
Conservative
Chairman, Development Control Committee and Plans Sub-Committee No.1
-
Councillor Keith OnslowPetts Wood and Knoll
Conservative
Deputy Mayor of the London Borough of Bromley, Chairman, Pensions Committee and Vice-Chairman, Development Control Committee
-
Councillor Tony OwenPetts Wood and Knoll
Conservative
Chairman, Renewal, Recreation & Housing PDS Committee and Vice-Chairman, Plans Sub-Committee No. 3
-
Councillor Angela PageChelsfield
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Public Protection & Enforcement
-
Councillor Will RowlandsMottingham
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Environment and Vice-Chairman, Plans Sub-Committee No. 4
-
Councillor Colin SmithBickley & Sundridge
Conservative
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Diane SmithKelsey and Eden Park
Conservative
Portfolio Holder for Adult Care and Health
-
Councillor Harry StrangerSt Mary Cray
Conservative
-
Councillor Michael TicknerBeckenham Town & Copers Cope
Conservative
Chairman, Audit & Risk Management Committee
-
Councillor Pauline TunnicliffeOrpington
Conservative
Chairman, General Purposes & Licensing Committee
-
Councillor Thomas TurrellHayes and Coney Hall
Conservative
Executive Assistant to the Environment Portfolio Holder and Vice-Chairman, Renewal, Recreation and Housing PDS Committee
Labour
-
Councillor Jeremy AdamsClock House
Labour
-
Councillor Jessica ArnoldClock House
Labour
-
Councillor Kathy Bance MBEPenge and Cator
Labour
-
Councillor Alisa IgoePlaistow
Labour
-
Councillor Simon JealPenge and Cator
Labour
Labour Group Leader
-
Councillor Kevin Kennedy-BrooksPenge and Cator
Labour
-
Councillor Josh KingClock House
Labour
-
Councillor Ruth McGregorCrystal Palace & Anerley
Labour
-
Councillor Tony McPartlanPlaistow
Labour
-
Councillor Chris PriceSt Paul`s Cray
Labour
-
Councillor Ryan ThomsonCrystal Palace & Anerley
Labour
-
Councillor Rebecca WiffenSt Paul`s Cray
Labour
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Graeme CaseyBromley Town
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Will ConnollyBeckenham Town & Copers Cope
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Julie IrelandBromley Town
Liberal Democrats
Liberal Democrat Group Leader
-
Councillor Chloe-Jane RossBeckenham Town & Copers Cope
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Sam WebberBromley Town
Liberal Democrats
Chislehurst Matters
-
Councillor Mike JackChislehurst
Chislehurst Matters
-
Councillor Mark SmithChislehurst
Chislehurst Matters
Chislehurst Matters Group Leader
-
Councillor Alison StammersChislehurst
Chislehurst Matters
Biggin Hill Independents
-
Councillor Sophie DunbarBiggin Hill
Biggin Hill Independents
-
Councillor Melanie StevensBiggin Hill
Biggin Hill Independents
Biggin Hill Independents Group Leader
Independent
-
Councillor Jonathan LaidlawBromley Common & Holwood
Independent
-
Councillor Shaun SlatorSt Mary Cray
Independent
Not specified
-
VacancyShortlands & Park Langley